Loading...
Berry van Peer2018-11-12T14:18:04+00:00

Berry van Peer

Nickname: Bionic
Nationality: Netherlands
Turned Pro: 2016
Ranking: N/A
Walk on Music: Take It All by Pop Evil
WIKI PAGE
GALLERY
MY NEWS

Berry’s Bio

Berry van Peer (born August 23, 1996) is a Dutch darts player who competes in Professional Darts Corporation events.

2016 PDC World Youth Championship runner-up, Berry van Peer is another exciting prospect from the Netherlands. In 2017, Van Peer reached the last 16 of the Grand Slam of Darts after showing great character to defeat Simon Whitlock and Cameron Menzies in the group stages before losing out to Mensur Suljovic.

Van Peer won two events on the PDC Development Tour in Coventry in April 2015. He went on to finish third in the 2015 Development Tour Order of Merit and was subsequently awarded a two-year PDC Pro Tour card for 2016 and 2017.

Berry van Peer

Nickname: Bionic
Nationality: Netherlands
Turned Pro: 2016
Ranking: N/A
Walk on Music: Take It All by Pop Evil
PHOTO GALLERY
FEATURED NEWS

Berry’s Bio

Berry van Peer (born August 23, 1996) is a Dutch darts player who competes in Professional Darts Corporation events.

2016 PDC World Youth Championship runner-up, Berry van Peer is another exciting prospect from the Netherlands. In 2017, Van Peer reached the last 16 of the Grand Slam of Darts after showing great character to defeat Simon Whitlock and Cameron Menzies in the group stages before losing out to Mensur Suljovic.

Van Peer won two events on the PDC Development Tour in Coventry in April 2015. He went on to finish third in the 2015 Development Tour Order of Merit and was subsequently awarded a two-year PDC Pro Tour card for 2016 and 2017.

MY WIKI PAGE

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok