Loading...
Cristo Reyes2018-11-22T12:06:09+00:00

Cristo Reyes

Nickname: The Spartan
Nationality: Spanish
Turned Pro: 2015
Ranking: 31 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Hall of Fame by The Script
WIKI PAGE
GALLERY
MY NEWS

Cristo’s Bio

Cristo Reyes Torres (born 30 July 1987) is a Spanish darts player who plays in Professional Darts Corporation (PDC) events. Cristo has made a big impression since joining the circuit in 2015, and is the first Spanish player to break into the world’s top 32. After qualifying for the 2015 PDC World Championships, Cristo ‘The Spartan’ Reyes instantly showed the calibre of darts he was capable of producing when beating Cristian Perez, Wes Newton and Kevin Painter on his way to reaching the last 16 as well as gaining a PDC Tour Card.

Tenerife’s darting sensation has since gone on to reach the last 32 of the UK Open and World Grand Prix (twice) and the last 16 of the World Matchplay and European Championship (twice). He has represented Spain in the last three PDC World Cup of Darts and has also managed to hit two perfect nine dart legs, he has also had success defeating World no.1 Michael van Gerwen and World no.2 Peter Wright at different stages in his short career.

One of his best performances to date, happened in the second round of the PDC 2017 World Darts Championship, where he averaged over 106 in a 4-2 defeat to eventual Champion and World no.1 Michael van Gerwen. In 2017, Cristo has reached two European Tour semi-finals and is making significant progress in the past 2 years.

Cristo Reyes

Nickname: The Spartan
Nationality: Spanish
Turned Pro: 2015
Ranking: 31 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Hall of Fame by The Script
PHOTO GALLERY
FEATURED NEWS

Cristo’s Bio

Cristo Reyes Torres (born 30 July 1987) is a Spanish darts player who plays in Professional Darts Corporation (PDC) events. Cristo has made a big impression since joining the circuit in 2015, and is the first Spanish player to break into the world’s top 32. After qualifying for the 2015 PDC World Championships, Cristo ‘The Spartan’ Reyes instantly showed the calibre of darts he was capable of producing when beating Cristian Perez, Wes Newton and Kevin Painter on his way to reaching the last 16 as well as gaining a PDC Tour Card.

Tenerife’s darting sensation has since gone on to reach the last 32 of the UK Open and World Grand Prix (twice) and the last 16 of the World Matchplay and European Championship (twice). He has represented Spain in the last three PDC World Cup of Darts and has also managed to hit two perfect nine dart legs, he has also had success defeating World no.1 Michael van Gerwen and World no.2 Peter Wright at different stages in his short career.

One of his best performances to date, happened in the second round of the PDC 2017 World Darts Championship, where he averaged over 106 in a 4-2 defeat to eventual Champion and World no.1 Michael van Gerwen. In 2017, Cristo has reached two European Tour semi-finals and is making significant progress in the past 2 years.

WIKI PAGE

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok