Loading...
Michael van Gerwen2018-11-12T15:30:34+00:00

Michael van Gerwen

Nickname: Mighty Mike
Nationality: Netherlands
Turned Pro: 2002
Ranking: No.1 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Seven Nation Army by The White Stripes
VISIT WEBSITE
GALLERY
MY NEWS

Michael’s Bio

Michael van Gerwen born 25 April 1989 is a Dutch professional darts player. He is currently ranked world number one.

He began playing darts at the age of 13 and had won the World Masters and thrown a televised nine-dart finish within four years, becoming the youngest player to do either. However, after this initial burst onto the darting scene, Van Gerwen struggled for consistent form until his breakthrough year in 2012.

Going from world number 38 at the start of 2012 to number four at the beginning of 2013, the year included his first major PDC title at the Grand Prix and a final at the 2013 World Championship. In 2014, at the age of 24, Van Gerwen became the youngest winner of the PDC World Championship.

Michael van Gerwen

Nickname: Mighty Mike
Nationality: Netherlands
Turned Pro: 2002
Ranking: No.1 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Seven Nation Army by The White Stripes
PHOTO GALLERY
FEATURED NEWS

Michael’s Bio

Michael van Gerwen born 25 April 1989 is a Dutch professional darts player. He is currently ranked world number one.

He began playing darts at the age of 13 and had won the World Masters and thrown a televised nine-dart finish within four years, becoming the youngest player to do either. However, after this initial burst onto the darting scene, Van Gerwen struggled for consistent form until his breakthrough year in 2012.

Going from world number 38 at the start of 2012 to number four at the beginning of 2013, the year included his first major PDC title at the Grand Prix and a final at the 2013 World Championship. In 2014, at the age of 24, Van Gerwen became the youngest winner of the PDC World Championship.

MY OFFICIAL WEBSITE

“There’s nothing bad to say about ZWA, they are top notch at every corner and truly take care of their players needs.”

Michael van Gerwen

PDC World Number 1

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok