Loading...
Paul Nicholson2018-11-12T15:33:22+00:00

Paul Nicholson

Nickname: The Asset
Nationality: English-Australian
Turned Pro: 1997
Ranking: 63 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Bad Reputation by Joan Jett
VISIT WEBSITE
GALLERY
MY NEWS

Paul’s Bio

Paul Nicholson (born 10 May 1979) is a British-Australian professional darts player who plays in Professional Darts Corporation events. He has won a major event, the 2010 Players Championship Finals, where he defeated Mervyn King in the final. He was also the runner up to Phil Taylor in the 2011 Championship League Darts, and part of the Australia team which lost a sudden death shoot-out to England in the 2012 PDC World Cup of Darts final.

Since joining the PDC in 2009, Paul ‘The Asset’ Nicholson has become a fan favourite courtesy of his stage presence and his ability to perform at the highest level. In 2010, Nicholson joined an elite group of players by claiming one of the major PDC tournaments, the Players Championship at the once famous Circus Tavern.

In recent years, Paul has become a regular as a pundit and commentator on the BBC, Channel 4 and also a guest analyst on The Darts show, aired monthly on Sky Sports.

Paul Nicholson

Nickname: The Asset
Nationality: English-Australian
Turned Pro: 1997
Ranking: 63 (PDC)
Walk on Music: Bad Reputation by Joan Jett
PHOTO GALLERY
FEATURED NEWS

Paul’s Bio

Paul Nicholson (born 10 May 1979) is a British-Australian professional darts player who plays in Professional Darts Corporation events. He has won a major event, the 2010 Players Championship Finals, where he defeated Mervyn King in the final. He was also the runner up to Phil Taylor in the 2011 Championship League Darts, and part of the Australia team which lost a sudden death shoot-out to England in the 2012 PDC World Cup of Darts final.

Since joining the PDC in 2009, Paul ‘The Asset’ Nicholson has become a fan favourite courtesy of his stage presence and his ability to perform at the highest level. In 2010, Nicholson joined an elite group of players by claiming one of the major PDC tournaments, the Players Championship at the once famous Circus Tavern.

In recent years, Paul has become a regular as a pundit and commentator on the BBC, Channel 4 and also a guest analyst on The Darts show, aired monthly on Sky Sports.

MY OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok