Loading...
Sam Baird2018-11-22T12:08:49+00:00

Sam Baird

Born: June 1988
Nickname: The Blade
Nationality: England
Turned Pro: 2009/2010
Ranking: 110
WIKI PAGE
GALLERY
MY NEWS

Sam’s Bio

Sam Baird is a professional snooker player from England. He first entered the professional tour for the 2009/10 season, by winning the EBSA Pro-Ticket Tour Play-Offs.

Sam also regained his professional status at the earliest possible opportunity, thanks to a 4-2 defeat of China’s Hu Hao at the Q-School Event One in Burton (May 2018). Baird battled back from 3-2 down against James Silverwood to win 4-3 in the first round. Following that, the former world number 46 went on to drop only five frames across the remaining five matches. He made breaks of 51 and 72 on his way to his impressive victory.

Sam Baird

Born: June 1988
Nickname: The Blade
Nationality: England
Turned Pro: 2009/2010
Ranking: 110
PHOTO GALLERY
FEATURED NEWS

Sam’s Bio

Sam Baird is a professional snooker player from England. He first entered the professional tour for the 2009/10 season, by winning the EBSA Pro-Ticket Tour Play-Offs.

Sam also regained his professional status at the earliest possible opportunity, thanks to a 4-2 defeat of China’s Hu Hao at the Q-School Event One in Burton (May 2018). Baird battled back from 3-2 down against James Silverwood to win 4-3 in the first round. Following that, the former world number 46 went on to drop only five frames across the remaining five matches. He made breaks of 51 and 72 on his way to his impressive victory.

MY WIKI PAGE

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US

Achieve Your Sporting Goals

Talk to us about our management services and let’s get moving in the right direction.

CONTACT US
This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok